3997 Payne Rd Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3997 Payne Rd, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $287,333, approximately $183 per square foot. 3997 Payne Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Stephenson David C and Stephenson Shery L
Bought by
Feasby Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Bought by
Stephenson David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feasby Craig A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Stephenson David C | $8,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson David C | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $85,480 | $7,810 | $77,670 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $85,480 | $7,810 | $77,670 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $85,480 | $7,810 | $77,670 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $62,560 | $6,740 | $55,820 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $62,560 | $6,740 | $55,820 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $62,560 | $6,740 | $55,820 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $56,690 | $5,950 | $50,740 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $44,050 | $5,950 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $44,050 | $5,950 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $43,550 | $5,560 | $37,990 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $43,550 | $5,560 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $43,550 | $5,560 | $37,990 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $43,550 | $5,560 | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map