4893 Us Route 30 Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4893 Us Route 30, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $158,293, approximately $98 per square foot. 4893 Us Route 30 is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2007
Sold by
Kindell Debbra L and Kindell Brian K
Bought by
Kindell Debbra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Kindell Stanely H and Kindell Doris M
Bought by
Kindell Brian K and Kindell Debbra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Kindell Brian K and Kindell Debbra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Bought by
Kindell Stanley H and Kindell Dori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindell Debbra L | -- | None Available | |
| Kindell Brian K | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Kindell Brian K | $50,000 | -- | |
| Kindell Brian K | $50,000 | -- | |
| Kindell Stanley H | $45,500 | -- | |
| Kindell Stanley H | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $36,790 | $5,340 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $36,790 | $5,340 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $36,790 | $5,340 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $26,800 | $4,640 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $26,800 | $4,640 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $26,800 | $4,640 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $834 | $23,370 | $4,100 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $828 | $23,370 | $4,100 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $759 | $23,370 | $4,100 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $686 | $22,180 | $4,100 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $678 | $22,180 | $4,100 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $694 | $22,180 | $4,100 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | $755 | $22,180 | $4,100 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map