39971 Potrero Dr Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,356,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39971 Potrero Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,177,472, approximately $723 per square foot. 39971 Potrero Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Sison Rosalia Adia
Bought by
Rosalia Adia Sison Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Sison Rosalia A and Sison Rosalia
Bought by
Sison Rosalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,537
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Escalona Mario
Bought by
Sison Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Santa Clara Land Title Company
Bought by
Escalona Mario and Sison Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,150
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalia Adia Sison Rlt | -- | None Available | |
| Sison Rosalia A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sison Rosalia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Escalona Mario | $218,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sison Rosalia A | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Sison Rosalia | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalona Mario | $196,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $358,986 | $110,854 | $255,132 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $351,810 | $108,680 | $250,130 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $351,777 | $106,550 | $245,227 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $337,880 | $104,461 | $240,419 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $331,119 | $102,413 | $235,706 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $334,652 | $101,363 | $233,289 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $328,091 | $99,376 | $228,715 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $321,658 | $97,427 | $224,231 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $315,352 | $95,517 | $219,835 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $309,171 | $93,645 | $215,526 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $304,527 | $92,238 | $212,289 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $298,563 | $90,432 | $208,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map