3998 E 320 Rd Talala, OK 74080
Estimated Value: $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3998 E 320 Rd, Talala, OK 74080 and is currently estimated at $627,000, approximately $305 per square foot. 3998 E 320 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Bobbi Butel and Bobbi Gill
Bought by
Butel Bobbi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butel Bobbi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $9,885 | $4,575 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $9,597 | $4,575 | $5,022 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $9,318 | $4,575 | $4,743 |
| 2022 | $937 | $9,046 | $4,575 | $4,471 |
| 2021 | $915 | $8,783 | $4,575 | $4,208 |
| 2020 | $926 | $8,756 | $4,575 | $4,181 |
| 2019 | $900 | $8,674 | $4,575 | $4,099 |
| 2018 | $940 | $8,756 | $4,575 | $4,181 |
| 2017 | $989 | $8,701 | $4,575 | $4,126 |
| 2016 | $941 | $9,084 | $4,575 | $4,509 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $16,158 | $4,575 | $11,583 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $16,611 | $4,575 | $12,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map