Estimated Value: $114,204
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$114,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39982 Park Ave, Emily, MN 56447 and is currently estimated at $114,204, approximately $114,204 per square foot. 39982 Park Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School, Crosby-Ironton Secondary School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
330 Central Llc
Bought by
Huynh Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Bungalow Properties Llc
Bought by
330 Central Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Wieland Amy Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Genz Darrel M
Bought by
Bungalow Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Tutch Karen and Tutch David
Bought by
Wieland Amy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Gazdas Bungalo
Bought by
Genz Darrel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Paul | $205,000 | -- | |
| 330 Central Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $187,500 | -- | |
| Bungalow Properties Llc | $187,500 | -- | |
| Wieland Amy Jo | $120,000 | -- | |
| Genz Darrel M | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $82,900 | $82,100 | $800 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $76,300 | $75,500 | $800 |
| 2023 | $668 | $88,800 | $88,400 | $400 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $65,500 | $59,300 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $65,400 | $59,200 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $72,700 | $66,500 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $69,400 | $63,200 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $61,900 | $55,800 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $75,900 | $62,800 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $211,100 | $54,800 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $7,782 | $263,300 | $85,000 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $265,700 | $85,000 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map