NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39B Hickory Ln Danville, NH 03819

7 Beds
7 Baths
6,355 Sq Ft
5.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2017

Last sale price $499,900 $79 Per Sq Ft

445 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Two updated homes on a beautifully landscaped 5.63 acre lot at the end of a cul-de-sac make this home perfect for family, friends or investment. The original home features a renovated kitchen with granite, tile, stainless steel and lots of cabinet space which opens in a great room style to a sun-filled space that overlooks a water feature with waterfall, stream and small pond. Three wood burning fireplaces with one in the master suite, 2 guest bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, guest or in-law suite, library, home office, living and family rooms, this home has it all. The second home was built in 2007 and has a spacious eat-in kitchen, four bedrooms including a first floor master suite, 2 1/2 baths, large living room and more. Set well back from the road, guided by a paved driveway through the woods to an expansive clearing with flower and vegetable gardens, two car garage, barn, and 2-car carport. A great commuter location near Route 111 this home has .8 acres in Kingston.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Merrill

The Merrill Bartlett Group Listed on: 06/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • 5.63

Utilities

  • Private Sewer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

5.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Level
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape, Gambrel /Dutch
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 12
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps, Net Meter
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Solar Features, Backup Generator
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Finish - Sheetrock
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 11X21
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 14X15
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 12X21
  • Bedroom 5: First Floor, 12X19
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 27X13
  • Living Room: First Floor, 14X14
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 16X16
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Fireplace, Closet - Linen, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Family Room: First Floor, 15X17
  • No Bedrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Oth1 Room Name: Office
  • Oth1 Dimen: 12X14
  • Oth1 Dscrp: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level, High Speed Internet Hookup
  • Oth2 Dimen: 11X12
  • Oth3 Room Name: Sun Room
  • Oth3 Dimen: 22X15
  • Oth3 Dscrp: Skylight, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Open Floor Plan
  • Oth4 Room Name: Play Room
  • Oth4 Dimen: 19X14
  • Oth4 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Oth5 Room Name: Den
  • Oth5 Dimen: 15X14
  • Oth5 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Oth6 Room Name: Bonus Room
  • Oth6 Dimen: 14X18
  • Oth6 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Main Lo: NH0059
  • Main So: NH0059
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 6355.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Storage Shed, Barn/Stable, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Oil, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Gas Oven
  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1F RES
  • Lot: 6
  • Acre: 5.63
  • Lot Size: 245242.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $499,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
09/16/2017 09/16/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $79 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $525,000 -4.4% $83 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Price Changed $549,000 -1.8% $86 / Sq Ft
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Price Changed $559,000 -6.4% $88 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 For Sale $597,000 +19.4% $94 / Sq Ft
12/31/2016 12/31/16 Off Market $499,900 -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $597,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72030591

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.