39W055 Cheyenne Ct Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W055 Cheyenne Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently priced at $401,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 39W055 Cheyenne Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Knight Debra A and Mcmahon Thomas W
Bought by
Township Of Elgin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Knight Debra A and Debra A Knight Living Trust
Bought by
Knight Debra A and Mcmahon Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Knight Debra A
Bought by
Knight Debra A and Debra A Knight Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Knight Michael J and Knight Debra A
Bought by
Knight Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Township Of Elgin | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Debra A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Knight Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Debra A | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,321 | $103,984 | $22,353 | $81,631 |
| 2019 | $8,252 | $100,794 | $21,667 | $79,127 |
| 2018 | $7,791 | $97,390 | $20,663 | $76,727 |
| 2017 | $758,543 | $93,915 | $20,139 | $73,776 |
| 2016 | $8,695 | $87,258 | $19,661 | $67,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,722 | $19,661 | $65,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,361 | $19,661 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,663 | $19,997 | $71,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map