39W349 Hogan Hill Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,262 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W349 Hogan Hill, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $556,066, approximately $214 per square foot. 39W349 Hogan Hill is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Goehrke Gregory W and Goehrke Sheila J
Bought by
Soto Pedro A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,758
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Declaration Severson Tamara L and Declaration Tamara L Severson
Bought by
Goehrke Gregory W and Goehrke Shelia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Pedro A | $460,000 | Sansonetti & Bertakis Llc | |
| Goehrke Gregory W | $370,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Pedro A | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goehrke Gregory W | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Goehrke Gregory W | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,541 | $142,802 | $27,638 | $115,164 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $129,174 | $25,000 | $104,174 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $117,477 | $23,138 | $94,339 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $109,153 | $22,353 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $9,145 | $107,191 | $21,951 | $85,240 |
| 2019 | $9,151 | $105,805 | $21,667 | $84,138 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $106,466 | $20,664 | $85,802 |
| 2017 | $8,724 | $102,642 | $20,140 | $82,502 |
| 2016 | $9,241 | $100,207 | $19,662 | $80,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,172 | $19,662 | $73,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,419 | $19,662 | $74,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,982 | $19,998 | $77,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map