Seller's Agent in 2025
Jody Sexton
@ Properties
(630) 286-9204
52 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,437 - $587,000
Updated where it counts and situated in a prime Mill Creek location within the award winning Geneva school district, this home blends everyday comfort with neighborhood convenience. The refreshed kitchen features all new appliances (2024) including an induction range, island seating along with a large table space, and an open sightline into the family room which makes it easy to stay connected while cooking, working, or unwinding. Another main floor highlight is the generous laundry/mudroom - you'll love this space for keeping the daily "drop zone" items out of sight and out of the way. Upstairs, the primary suite offers room to breathe and a large, custom walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath round out the 2nd floor. Need more living space? The finished basement has you covered with plenty of room for play, movie nights, or workouts - plus, a large storage area. Out back, the fenced yard, mature trees, and large paver patio invite weekend grilling, chalk art, or slow summer evenings relaxing with friends and family. Very recent updates include a new roof (2025), driveway (2024), select windows, and new kitchen appliances (to name a few). Living in Mill Creek means walking trails, playgrounds, a community pool (with affordable membership), baseball fields, tennis courts, two golf courses, a neighborhood ice cream shop and pub, and community events all within reach! Neighbors enjoy sledding hills in the Winter and pond fishing in the Summer! The location can't be beat, just a 5 minute drive to the La Fox Metra station and a short drive to downtown Geneva's fantastic restaurants, boutique shopping and year-round festivals and events. It's an idyllic place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475187202 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Brian | $578,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kovach Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kovach Kurt | $466,500 | Cooke James F | |
| Krempin Ryan | $367,000 | Chicago Land Agency Services | |
| Gibson Jason L | $332,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Sullivano Brian | $278,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Brian | $533,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovach Kurt | $373,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Krempin Ryan | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Jason L | $327,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivano Brian | $222,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $578,000 | +1.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $568,000 | +21.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $466,500 | +6.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $439,900 | +19.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $367,000 | +3.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,123 | $153,931 | $30,182 | $123,749 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $138,927 | $27,240 | $111,687 |
| 2022 | $10,901 | $125,731 | $25,000 | $100,731 |
| 2021 | $10,536 | $120,340 | $23,928 | $96,412 |
| 2020 | $9,644 | $111,067 | $23,367 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $9,608 | $109,436 | $23,024 | $86,412 |
| 2018 | $9,596 | $109,544 | $23,024 | $86,520 |
| 2017 | $9,587 | $108,298 | $22,762 | $85,536 |
| 2016 | $9,679 | $108,478 | $22,161 | $86,317 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,715 | $21,296 | $79,419 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,732 | $23,697 | $71,035 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,732 | $23,697 | $71,035 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jody Sexton
@ Properties
(630) 286-9204
52 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniela Valenti
RE/MAX
(224) 636-0493
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Murray
@ Properties
(630) 398-9363
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Austin Weiss
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 355-9494
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vicki Deane
Baird Warner
(630) 605-4190
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Susan Macino
@ Properties
(630) 854-8828
2 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12508415
APN: 11-13-454-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.