3AC Liberty Ln Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated payment $4,110/month
Total Views
13,423
3
Acres
$216,333
Price per Acre
130,680
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
- No HOA
About This Lot
Excellent opportunity to locate along the growing Hwy 25 / Hwy 18 intersection in Brainerd. Prime highway frontage and high traffic counts would benefit a commercial retailer, office-service business or industrial operator. Build new and move or expand your business to this 3 acre pad site (Subject to Platting). Additional 19 acres available. Close to schools, churches, shopping, dining, entertainment and recreation.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 250x523
- Corner Lot
- Zoning described as Business/Commercial
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Liberty Comm Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 41290504
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,132 | $5,221,900 | $328,300 | $4,893,600 |
| 2024 | $113,890 | $5,118,900 | $225,300 | $4,893,600 |
| 2023 | $100,310 | $4,429,900 | $216,400 | $4,213,500 |
| 2022 | $115,240 | $3,587,300 | $206,400 | $3,380,900 |
| 2021 | $112,168 | $3,384,300 | $200,800 | $3,183,500 |
| 2020 | $119,280 | $3,187,200 | $200,800 | $2,986,400 |
| 2019 | $142,836 | $3,219,200 | $200,800 | $3,018,400 |
| 2018 | $133,728 | $3,745,000 | $201,800 | $3,543,200 |
| 2017 | $140,580 | $3,651,700 | $209,900 | $3,441,800 |
| 2016 | $41,472 | $3,402,900 | $292,900 | $3,110,000 |
| 2015 | $47,378 | $3,517,500 | $484,100 | $3,033,400 |
| 2014 | $23,176 | $3,512,500 | $479,100 | $3,033,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7007058
APN: 092800010020009