4 28th St Unit WINTER Newbury, MA 01951
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,243,058
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 28th St Unit WINTER, Newbury, MA 01951 and is currently estimated at $1,167,765, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 4 28th St Unit WINTER is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, River Valley Charter School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Gertrude M Whelan Lt and Whelan
Bought by
Rizkalla Maria B and Rizkalla Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$820,349
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Whelan Lois M and Whelan Gertrude A
Bought by
Gertrude M Whelan Lt and Whelan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizkalla Maria B | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Rizkalla Maria B | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Gertrude M Whelan Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gertrude M Whelan Lt | -- | -- | |
| Whelan Lois M | -- | -- | |
| Whelan Lois M | -- | -- |