4 2nd St Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 2nd St, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $529,360, approximately $316 per square foot. 4 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Tenney Henry A and Tenney Priscilla B
Bought by
Crepeau James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,229
Outstanding Balance
$44,683
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$484,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crepeau James E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crepeau James E | $110,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $409,900 | $106,700 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $393,500 | $106,700 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $385,600 | $106,700 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $251,300 | $58,900 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $241,200 | $58,900 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $232,500 | $58,900 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $181,900 | $58,900 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $107,800 | $53,500 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $107,800 | $53,500 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $106,100 | $53,500 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $91,500 | $53,500 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $75,900 | $53,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map