4-88 Beachcomber Ln Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4-88 Beachcomber Ln, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $624,054, approximately $428 per square foot. 4-88 Beachcomber Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Josel Darlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josel Darlene E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,476 | $174,791 | $81,247 | $93,544 |
| 2023 | $8,476 | $148,252 | $72,052 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $129,195 | $62,790 | $66,405 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $113,321 | $55,566 | $57,755 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $110,021 | $53,948 | $56,073 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $115,576 | $61,831 | $53,745 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $104,123 | $55,704 | $48,419 |
| 2017 | $6,056 | $104,123 | $55,704 | $48,419 |
| 2016 | $6,070 | $104,123 | $55,704 | $48,419 |
| 2015 | $6,399 | $109,608 | $58,638 | $50,970 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $98,752 | $52,830 | $45,922 |
| 2013 | $6,351 | $88,172 | $47,170 | $41,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map