4-91 Beachcomber Ln Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4-91 Beachcomber Ln, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $559,053, approximately $447 per square foot. 4-91 Beachcomber Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Schoening Donald J and Schoening Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoening Donald J | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,310 | $178,292 | $73,123 | $105,169 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $150,229 | $64,846 | $85,383 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $130,919 | $56,511 | $74,408 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $115,858 | $50,011 | $65,847 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $112,483 | $48,554 | $63,929 |
| 2019 | $7,425 | $117,426 | $55,649 | $61,777 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $105,789 | $50,134 | $55,655 |
| 2017 | $6,880 | $105,789 | $50,134 | $55,655 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $105,789 | $50,134 | $55,655 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $110,757 | $52,774 | $57,983 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $99,788 | $47,548 | $52,240 |
| 2013 | $7,107 | $89,097 | $42,454 | $46,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map