4 Alvin Ct Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $472,799 - $553,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Alvin Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $509,450, approximately $220 per square foot. 4 Alvin Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Creador Joseph S
Bought by
Smith Keith P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith P | $316,500 | Mark S Grossjung |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $10,762 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $11,913 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $11,798 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $8,921 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $8,806 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $269,900 | $74,700 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $8,347 | $269,900 | $74,700 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $269,900 | $74,700 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,900 | $74,700 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,900 | $74,700 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map