4 Ames Rd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $594,190 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ames Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $630,548, approximately $347 per square foot. 4 Ames Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Stanek Mary F
Bought by
Stanek Family Irrevocable Trust and Stanek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanek Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanek Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $509,100 | $101,200 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $10,862 | $475,800 | $101,200 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $10,862 | $453,100 | $92,000 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $408,200 | $92,000 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $370,600 | $92,000 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $359,800 | $92,000 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $339,400 | $92,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $332,700 | $92,000 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $7,556 | $319,900 | $92,000 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $177,700 | $49,500 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,700 | $49,500 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,700 | $49,500 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map