NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Anderson Rd Katonah, NY 10536

Estimated Value: $632,136 - $1,058,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2013

Last sale price $510,000 $425 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,130 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2013

Great Duplex all up-dated and ready to move in. Wonderful location, walk to train and village.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Debra Roth

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-232-7000 License #10301200659 Listed on: 02/07/2013

Last Renter's Agent

John Boyle

The Higgins Group Inc License #10401236973

The Higgins Group Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 8,973

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2000-049-010-00003-000-0024

Community Details

Recreation

  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • SecurityDeposit: $2000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Multi Family, See Remarks
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Attribution Contact: 914-232-7000
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: A/C Units,Dishwasher,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1200
  • SquareFootage: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Common
  • ParkingAssignedSpaces: 2

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: John Jay Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 2000-049-010-00003-000-0024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Katonah Elementary School
  • High School: John Jay High School
  • Middle School District: Katonah Lewisboro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2013
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold Price
$1,950
Current Estimated Value
$903,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$901,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,095
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan John C
Bought by
Michaels Stephen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Newton Dellar and Newton Della
Bought by
Newton Dellar and Jones Inez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golis Elzbieta $510,000 Skyline Title Llc
Michaels Stephen R $565,000 Benchmark Title Agency Llc
Newton Dellar -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Newton Dellar -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Golis Elzbieta $382,500
Previous Owner Michaels Stephen R $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Rent $2,000 +2.6% --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Sold $510,000 -14.9% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 For Sale $599,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,710 $55,695 $7,000 $48,695
2024 $15,710 $55,700 $7,000 $48,700
2023 $14,918 $55,700 $7,000 $48,700
2022 $14,084 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2021 $14,534 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2020 $13,995 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2019 $14,339 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2018 $54,840 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2017 $4,597 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2016 $14,309 $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2015 -- $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2014 -- $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
2013 -- $51,800 $7,000 $44,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3303780

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2000-049-010-00003-000-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.