Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Neltner
Neltner Realty
(859) 816-0228
8 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $489,000
Rare opportunity for a home in Madonna Estates! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home sits on a large level lot. You will love the large kitchen with custom hickory cabinets a recreation/sun room with walk out to the poured patio, great for grilling or relaxing by a fire. Easy living with laundry on the second floor. Also the main bathroom on the second floor has a oversized jetted bath tub to relax in. This home offers a large built in 2 car garage with an additional storage shed in the rear yard. Minutes to downtown Cincinnati, Newport on the levee and Newport Ovation! Call for your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertach Steven | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $310,000 | -8.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $373,000 | -1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $378,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $317,600 | $50,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $302,540 | $35,000 | $267,540 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $302,540 | $35,000 | $267,540 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $302,540 | $35,000 | $267,540 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $302,540 | $35,000 | $267,540 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Neltner
Neltner Realty
(859) 816-0228
8 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Felicia Huesman
Huff Realty - CC
(859) 652-0757
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 609026
APN: 999-99-19-187.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.