4 Argyle Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Argyle Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $291,992, approximately $182 per square foot. 4 Argyle Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mendenhall Amber T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,745
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
White Erica S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
White Erica S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Windsor Forest Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp Dba Squires Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Amber T | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $75,000 | None Available | |
| White Erica S | $123,823 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp Dba Squires Homes | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendenhall Amber T | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $7,620 | $1,510 | $6,110 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $6,620 | $1,010 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $6,620 | $1,010 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $6,620 | $1,010 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $6,620 | $1,010 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $944 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $944 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $989 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $991 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | $950 | $144,000 | $22,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $952 | $144,000 | $22,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $915 | $145,560 | $26,000 | $119,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map