4 Ash Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $554,727 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ash Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $570,682, approximately $527 per square foot. 4 Ash Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,707 | $496,800 | $53,500 | $443,300 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $464,300 | $53,500 | $410,800 |
| 2023 | $10,017 | $422,100 | $53,500 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $12,076 | $383,700 | $53,500 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $11,629 | $348,800 | $53,500 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $332,200 | $53,500 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $319,400 | $53,500 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $301,300 | $53,500 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $9,354 | $292,500 | $53,000 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $284,000 | $53,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,200 | $52,500 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,400 | $52,500 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map