4 Bain Dr Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $421,265 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bain Dr, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $436,816, approximately $246 per square foot. 4 Bain Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Werder Jeanne M
Bought by
Joshi Mehul P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,509
Outstanding Balance
$126,956
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$309,860
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Mehul P | $220,212 | Brian Rohan | |
| Joshi Mehul P | $220,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshi Mehul P | $215,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map