4 Bargate Ln Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bargate Ln, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $448,204, approximately $316 per square foot. 4 Bargate Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Latham Esther
Bought by
Latham David A and Latham Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $357,600 | $138,400 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $347,700 | $138,400 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $330,400 | $138,400 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $293,200 | $138,400 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $275,700 | $138,400 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $260,600 | $138,400 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $260,600 | $138,400 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $260,600 | $138,400 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $244,000 | $121,800 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $244,000 | $121,800 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $244,000 | $121,800 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $244,000 | $121,800 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map