Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Doto
Connie Doto Realty Group
(978) 697-5488
7 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,334 - $858,000
This fabulous oversized Colonial, is located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home features new roof, generous size rooms, custom cabinets, an eat-in kitchen which leads into a 20x15 great room with cathedral ceilings, gas fireplace and doors which overlook a magnificent manicured back yard and stone patio. Off the dining room is a living room with a wood burning fireplace. Plenty of room for extended family and house gatherings. Convenient to major highways and tax fee NH.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceveditas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Aceveditas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo Yesika | $425,000 | -- | |
| Acevedo Yesika | $425,000 | -- | |
| Acevedo Yesika | $425,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Fei | $385,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Fei Juan | $385,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Fei | $385,000 | -- | |
| Korolishn Gerald | $166,405 | -- | |
| Korolishn Gerald M | $166,405 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Yesika | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zheng Fei | $254,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | $425,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Sale | $429,228 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Price Changed | $429,228 | -3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $443,228 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $700,700 | $296,000 | $404,700 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $670,100 | $260,000 | $410,100 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $596,200 | $230,000 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $493,400 | $200,000 | $293,400 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $460,600 | $190,000 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $449,100 | $190,000 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $420,900 | $180,000 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $409,300 | $180,000 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $389,500 | $180,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $385,600 | $180,000 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $5,514 | $377,700 | $180,000 | $197,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Doto
Connie Doto Realty Group
(978) 697-5488
7 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicole Pelosi
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 804-1281
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72090913
APN: 806-75-24A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.