2 Barrett Cir Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,594 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Barrett Cir, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $834,649, approximately $337 per square foot. 2 Barrett Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Hilltop School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Holleran Michael S
Bought by
Holleran Michael S and Newton Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Holleran Michael S and Holleran Julie C
Bought by
Holleran Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Fusco Salvatore and Fusco Filomera
Bought by
Holleran Michael S and Holleran Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Homes By Chet Inc
Bought by
Fusco Salvatore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holleran Michael S | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Holleran Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Holleran Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Holleran Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Holleran Michael S | $480,000 | -- | |
| Holleran Michael S | $480,000 | -- | |
| Fusco Salvatore | $186,000 | -- | |
| Fusco Salvatore | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fusco Salvatore | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fusco Salvatore | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fusco Salvatore | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,445 | $703,700 | $296,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $7,307 | $672,800 | $260,000 | $412,800 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $592,100 | $230,000 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $510,700 | $200,000 | $310,700 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $476,000 | $190,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $463,700 | $190,000 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $434,800 | $180,000 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $422,000 | $180,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $400,700 | $180,000 | $220,700 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $396,500 | $180,000 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $388,000 | $180,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map