4 Bates Ct Guilford, ME 04443
Estimated Value: $130,943 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bates Ct, Guilford, ME 04443 and is currently estimated at $168,986, approximately $108 per square foot. 4 Bates Ct is a home with nearby schools including Piscataquis Community Elementary School and Piscataquis Community Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,468 | $78,900 | $11,500 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $78,900 | $11,500 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $78,900 | $11,500 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $78,900 | $11,500 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $78,900 | $11,500 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $91,200 | $11,500 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $91,200 | $11,500 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map