4 Bay Path Dr Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $678,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bay Path Dr, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $612,004, approximately $352 per square foot. 4 Bay Path Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn M
Bought by
Marilyn M Johnson Rt 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1978
Bought by
Johnson Donald and Johnson Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn M Johnson Rt 2021 | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $560,000 | $221,900 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $523,900 | $221,900 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $472,700 | $194,300 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $386,700 | $194,300 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $374,000 | $194,300 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $366,300 | $193,900 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $357,400 | $192,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $349,600 | $192,300 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $5,636 | $349,600 | $192,300 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $331,700 | $172,300 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $331,700 | $172,300 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $311,000 | $159,100 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map