4 Bean Hill Rd Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,308,792
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bean Hill Rd, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $1,196,597, approximately $482 per square foot. 4 Bean Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Marcia Soltes Lt and Walker
Bought by
Suzanne L Walker Lt and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Soltes Marcia and Levy Marcia F
Bought by
Marcia Soltes Lt and Soltes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne L Walker Lt | -- | -- | |
| Marcia Soltes Lt | -- | -- | |
| Marcia Soltes Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcia Soltes Lt | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $969,900 | $330,000 | $639,900 |
| 2024 | $6,964 | $944,900 | $330,000 | $614,900 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $865,100 | $292,500 | $572,600 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $740,000 | $261,200 | $478,800 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $694,700 | $261,200 | $433,500 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $655,000 | $261,200 | $393,800 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $617,900 | $261,200 | $356,700 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $621,900 | $261,200 | $360,700 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $603,200 | $261,200 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $589,900 | $261,200 | $328,700 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $593,700 | $261,200 | $332,500 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $580,000 | $260,300 | $319,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map