4 Beechnut Ln York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,096 - $914,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Beechnut Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $815,274, approximately $365 per square foot. 4 Beechnut Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Donnell Zachary R
Bought by
Donnell Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,525
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Dignan Llc
Bought by
Donnell Matthew R and Donnell Zachary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Donnell Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Donnell Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Donnell Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnell Matthew R | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Donnell Matthew R | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Donnell Matthew R | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $694,400 | $189,700 | $504,700 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $598,300 | $146,600 | $451,700 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $598,300 | $146,600 | $451,700 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $583,500 | $146,100 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $503,500 | $137,500 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $437,600 | $137,500 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $434,900 | $137,500 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $417,700 | $120,300 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $402,800 | $111,800 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $402,800 | $111,800 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $397,000 | $111,800 | $285,200 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $397,000 | $111,800 | $285,200 |
| 2013 | $4,173 | $400,100 | $111,800 | $288,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map