4 Ben Lomond Dr Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ben Lomond Dr, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $412,266, approximately $330 per square foot. 4 Ben Lomond Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Santana Jose and Santana Victoria
Bought by
Fong Dwight St A and Fong Maxine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,979
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$366,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald Gerald K and Mcdonald Maya K
Bought by
Santana Jose and Santana Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Bank
Bought by
Mcdonald Gerald K and Mcdonald Maya K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Dwight St A | $146,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Santana Jose | $123,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Gerald K | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Dwight St A | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $14,300 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map