4 Berkeley St Nashua, NH 03064
North End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,512 - $1,037,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Berkeley St, Nashua, NH 03064 and is currently estimated at $891,878, approximately $243 per square foot. 4 Berkeley St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pennichuck Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Whiting David L and Whiting Kier
Bought by
David L Whiting Ret and Whiting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Burke Joseph R and Burke Joanne D
Bought by
Whiting David L and Stuczynski Kier E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,835
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David L Whiting Ret | -- | -- | |
| Whiting David L | $407,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiting David L | $395,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting David L | $231,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,688 | $753,900 | $198,200 | $555,700 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $753,900 | $198,200 | $555,700 |
| 2023 | $11,166 | $612,500 | $151,700 | $460,800 |
| 2022 | $11,068 | $612,500 | $151,700 | $460,800 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $448,900 | $128,700 | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $10,327 | $448,900 | $128,700 | $320,200 |
| 2019 | $10,850 | $448,900 | $128,700 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $9,521 | $448,900 | $128,700 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $367,600 | $139,100 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $9,216 | $367,600 | $139,100 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $9,017 | $367,600 | $139,100 | $228,500 |
| 2014 | $8,841 | $367,600 | $139,100 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map