4 Bingaman Rd Reading, PA 19606
East Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $428,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bingaman Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $383,445, approximately $166 per square foot. 4 Bingaman Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mt Penn Primary Center, Mount Penn Elementary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Kissinger Douglas A
Bought by
Kissinger Douglas A and Kissinger Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissinger Douglas A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kissinger Douglas A | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $119,800 | $30,900 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map