4 Birch Dr Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $587,753 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Birch Dr, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $642,688, approximately $286 per square foot. 4 Birch Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Dwyer John L and Dwyer Karen A
Bought by
Dwyer John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,012
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Dwyer John L and Dahlin Karen A
Bought by
Dwyer John L and Dwyer Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Bought by
Dwyer John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer John L | -- | -- | |
| Dwyer John L | -- | -- | |
| Dwyer John L | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer John L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer John L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer John L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $530,700 | $155,200 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $503,600 | $150,100 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $442,000 | $142,300 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $419,000 | $131,700 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $6,365 | $385,300 | $129,400 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $357,100 | $141,100 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $335,800 | $141,100 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $326,500 | $129,400 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $291,900 | $118,700 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $296,400 | $118,700 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $5,422 | $313,600 | $131,200 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $313,600 | $131,200 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map