4 Birch Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Birch Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $194,979, approximately $124 per square foot. 4 Birch Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Hughes-Jividen Jeanne
Bought by
Jividen Reggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,589
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Carlson William E
Bought by
Hughes Jeanne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jividen Reggie | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Jeanne C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jividen Reggie | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $175,000 | $14,900 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $175,000 | $14,900 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $145,900 | $14,900 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $145,900 | $14,900 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $145,900 | $14,900 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $145,900 | $14,900 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $137,700 | $14,900 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $137,700 | $14,900 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $129,900 | $14,900 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $129,900 | $14,900 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $14,900 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $14,900 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map