4762 Taft Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4762 Taft Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $188,318, approximately $116 per square foot. 4762 Taft Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $148,200 | $14,100 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $148,200 | $14,100 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $148,200 | $14,100 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $148,200 | $14,100 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $148,200 | $14,100 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $14,100 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $250 | $2,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map