4 Birch Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $481,220 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Birch Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $576,305, approximately $291 per square foot. 4 Birch Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Dow Joyce
Bought by
Higgins Eric M and Higgins Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,289
Outstanding Balance
$224,431
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,874
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Eric M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Eric M | $257,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $526,100 | $225,700 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $285,000 | $86,700 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map