8 Birch Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $436,683 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Birch Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $481,671, approximately $348 per square foot. 8 Birch Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $512,900 | $225,700 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $253,900 | $86,700 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $319 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $39,630 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map