Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Gumnitz
RE/MAX
(833) 690-4956
5 in this area
405 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $454,000
*COMPLETELY RENOVATED* 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Castle Harbor Model w/ Sunroom & No Expenses Spared in the Sought After Holiday City Active Adult 55+ Community! This Gorgeous Home Features a Stunning Eat in Kitchen w/ High End Quartz Counters, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Center Island + Custom Quartz Backsplash. Beautiful New Flooring, Decorative Molding, and Recessed Lighting Throughout, along with a Cozy Sunroom with Views of Private Backyard! 2 Spacious Bedrooms with Master Boasting a Beautifully Renovated Full Bathroom! Brand New Roof, Newer Garage Door, New Vinyl & Cedar Impression Siding, along with Tons of Amenities within the community such as Pool, Tennis, Bocce, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard and More! Incredible Opportunity, Do Not Miss It!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamouh Gregory | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kamouh Gregory | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cff Properties Llc | $290,000 | Vanderbilt Title & Settlement | |
| Hiler Marie T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiler Marie T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiler Thomas R | $160,000 | Multiple | |
| Deuel John J | $124,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bauerlein Louise E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cff Properties Llc | $303,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Deuel John J | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $440,000 | +3.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | +46.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | +87.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Gumnitz
RE/MAX
(833) 690-4956
5 in this area
405 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ron Stoner
RE/MAX
(732) 267-7423
5 in this area
92 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew Labowsky
Ocean Ventures Realty, Inc.
(732) 793-0700
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michelle Adam-Stallone
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
(917) 886-5380
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Meehan
BHHS Fox & Roach
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
George Kohrmann
ADK Realty & Consulting Svcs
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22435239
APN: 06-00004-143-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.