4 Bond Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,961,676 - $2,551,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bond Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,300,919, approximately $1,162 per square foot. 4 Bond Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Laura
Bought by
Kern David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Dona C
Bought by
Fischer Karen Ruth and Topp Karen Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Fischer Steven Jay
Bought by
Fischer Karen Ruth and Topp Karen Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Fischer Brian Herman
Bought by
Fischer Karen Ruth and Topp Karen Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer Karen Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Dona C | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Karen Ruth | $140,535 | Attorney | |
| Fischer Karen Ruth | $169,180 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,525 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $11,339 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $10,549 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $10,549 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $10,188 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $10,141 | $1,235,200 | $977,500 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $10,532 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $10,446 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $10,554 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $10,209 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $9,994 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $10,037 | $1,075,800 | $900,000 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map