9 Guyer Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $2,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$1,336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Guyer Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,699,309, approximately $1,335 per square foot. 9 Guyer Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1977
Bought by
Harris Glenn R and Harris Christine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Glenn R | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $9,791 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $9,109 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $8,120 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $8,757 | $1,066,600 | $910,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $8,314 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $8,246 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $8,331 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $8,059 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $7,889 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $7,923 | $849,200 | $750,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map