4 Bower Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $768,866
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $638,622, approximately $305 per square foot. 4 Bower Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Nieters Douglas
Bought by
Nieters Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,802
Outstanding Balance
$121,958
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Nieters Douglas J
Bought by
Nieters Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieters Douglas | $341,250 | -- | |
| Nieters Douglas | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieters Douglas | $194,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,531 | $594,000 | $283,800 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $21,531 | $594,000 | $283,800 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $24,986 | $594,000 | $283,800 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $20,570 | $476,500 | $258,000 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $19,394 | $381,000 | $258,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $16,466 | $356,000 | $258,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $16,390 | $356,000 | $258,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $16,808 | $356,000 | $258,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $17,856 | $395,000 | $246,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $19,612 | $395,000 | $246,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $445,500 | $334,000 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $453,000 | $334,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map