604 Van Wagner Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $486,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $469,448, approximately $304 per square foot. 604 Van Wagner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,403 | $379,000 | $50,400 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $12,403 | $379,000 | $50,400 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $15,221 | $363,000 | $50,400 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $16,094 | $349,000 | $45,800 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $16,765 | $332,000 | $45,800 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $215,000 | $45,800 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map