4 Broad St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $591,120
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Broad St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $581,530, approximately $279 per square foot. 4 Broad St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Houghtaling Frances J
Bought by
Rojas Hernan F and Rojas Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Hernan F | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Hernan F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Hernan F | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Hernan F | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Hernan F | $135,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $319,060 | $60,900 | $258,160 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $319,060 | $60,900 | $258,160 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $319,060 | $60,900 | $258,160 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $213,300 | $65,400 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $213,300 | $65,400 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $213,300 | $65,400 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $213,300 | $65,400 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $213,300 | $65,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $195,900 | $62,300 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $195,900 | $62,300 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $195,900 | $62,300 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $195,900 | $62,300 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map