4 Brookfield Ct Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $493,441 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $524,860, approximately $233 per square foot. 4 Brookfield Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Coffey Carrie E and Lowry Todd
Bought by
Turner Keith and Turner Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Sparks Lance L and Sparks Barbara A
Bought by
Coffey Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Prator John W and Prator Diane M
Bought by
Sparks Lance L and Sparks Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coffey Carrie E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Coffey Carrie E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sparks Lance L | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Lance L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coffey Carrie E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Lance L | $108,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $453,371 | $114,150 | $340,247 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $412,155 | $114,150 | $310,480 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $374,686 | $99,881 | $312,574 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $340,624 | $99,881 | $253,944 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $309,658 | $58,026 | $251,632 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $298,355 | $58,026 | $240,329 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $282,095 | $58,026 | $224,069 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $268,400 | $58,026 | $217,302 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $244,000 | $52,319 | $191,681 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $244,000 | $52,319 | $191,681 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $235,458 | $52,319 | $183,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,329 | $40,420 | $154,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map