4 Brookwood Ct Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brookwood Ct, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $889,577, approximately $430 per square foot. 4 Brookwood Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Schmitz Terrence M
Bought by
Schmitz Terrence M and Schmitz Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Leslie Anthony S
Bought by
Schmitz Terrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Terrence M | -- | -- | |
| Schmitz Terrence M | $749,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,737 | $627,200 | $164,500 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $10,575 | $627,200 | $164,500 | $462,700 |
| 2021 | $10,382 | $627,200 | $164,500 | $462,700 |
| 2020 | $10,703 | $627,200 | $164,500 | $462,700 |
| 2019 | $10,929 | $588,200 | $140,300 | $447,900 |
| 2018 | $11,352 | $588,200 | $140,300 | $447,900 |
| 2017 | $11,093 | $588,200 | $140,300 | $447,900 |
| 2016 | $10,882 | $588,200 | $140,300 | $447,900 |
| 2015 | $11,127 | $588,200 | $140,300 | $447,900 |
| 2014 | $13,068 | $696,000 | $140,300 | $555,700 |
| 2013 | $13,265 | $696,000 | $140,300 | $555,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map