4711 W Pine St Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $633,548 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 W Pine St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $725,849, approximately $207 per square foot. 4711 W Pine St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Parks Richard Dean and Parks Gretchen
Bought by
Richard And Gretchen Parks Revocable Living T and Parks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Rambo Melvin L
Bought by
Parks Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lamalfa Anthony M and Lamalfa Margaret A
Bought by
Rambo Melvin Li and Rambo Jacquelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Gretchen Parks Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parks Richard D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Rambo Melvin Li | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,903 | $459,900 | $65,000 | $394,900 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $459,900 | $65,000 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $459,900 | $65,000 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $459,900 | $65,000 | $394,900 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $459,900 | $65,000 | $394,900 |
| 2019 | $6,566 | $356,400 | $55,500 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $356,400 | $55,500 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $356,400 | $55,500 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $356,400 | $55,500 | $300,900 |
| 2015 | $6,827 | $356,400 | $55,500 | $300,900 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $406,400 | $55,500 | $350,900 |
| 2013 | $7,724 | $406,400 | $55,500 | $350,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map