4 Brown Rd Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brown Rd, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $345,000, approximately $350 per square foot. 4 Brown Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Frazier Lawrence Dean
Bought by
Willey Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Frazier Katherine M
Bought by
Frazier Lawrence Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Frazier Katherine M and Frazier Lawrence Dean
Bought by
Frazier Lawrence Dean and Frazier Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1985
Sold by
Frazier Mary A
Bought by
Frazier Lawrence Dean and Frazier Katherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1976
Sold by
Frazier Everett E
Bought by
Frazier Lawrence Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1966
Sold by
Eckerdt Dale H
Bought by
Frazier Everett E and Frazier Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Russell J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Lawrence Dean | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Lawrence Dean | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Lawrence Dean | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Lawrence Dean | $1,500 | -- | |
| Frazier Everett E | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $86,880 | $43,440 | $43,440 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $33,890 | $27,240 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $43,920 | $28,310 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $34,530 | $23,590 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $34,530 | $23,590 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $30,440 | $20,790 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $30,440 | $20,790 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $29,150 | $18,900 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map