4 Bushnell St Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bushnell St, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $144,539, approximately $152 per square foot. 4 Bushnell St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $5,115 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,300 | $8,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map