NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $614,000 - $697,512

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $305,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,126 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Howell High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2018

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! Fantastic 4 Bedroom Center Hall Colonial set on beautiful 1 acre private lot is ready for new owners to make it their own. Home features large Formal Living Rm open to Formal Dining Rm. Eat-in Kitchen w/ pantry & spacious Family Rm w/ hardwood floors & wood burning Fireplace. Master Bedroom w/ full bath & 3 more nice sized bedrooms. Home is ready for some cosmetic upgrades but big ticket items have been replaced! Home has NEW ROOF (2 yrs), NEW HVAC system (1 year), NEW HWH (1 year), Newer Windows Upstairs & in LR & newer Saltless Water Treatment System. Terrific value home on a quiet street yet close to shopping and Rt 9. A must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Trembow

RE/MAX Realty 9 License #0456033 Listed on: 04/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Gergatsoulis

Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cedar Shake Siding
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00025-0000-00074-08

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,213

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Treed Lots
  • Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Interior Features: Security System
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 137.78
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • General Property Info Acreage: 1.0
  • Location Middle School: Howell South
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric2: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • Lot Description Treed Lots: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Exterior Porch - Open: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • SidingCedarShake: Yes
  • Foyer Double Door Entry: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Features Interior:Security System: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch - Open

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 21-00025-0000-00074-08
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9213.0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Howell HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Ayala Sonia
Bought by
Chavarria Raul Loredo
Seller's Agent
Pamela Trembow
RE/MAX Realty 9
Buyer's Agent
Maria Gergatsoulis
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Sold Price
$305,000
Current Estimated Value
$659,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$354,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,375
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,253

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavarria Raul Loredo $305,000 All Ahead Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavarria Raul Loredo $274,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $305,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,265 $450,200 $200,000 $250,200
2024 $7,163 $408,600 $163,000 $245,600
2023 $7,163 $384,900 $145,000 $239,900
2022 $7,719 $361,400 $133,000 $228,400
2021 $7,719 $336,200 $133,000 $203,200
2020 $7,818 $336,700 $133,000 $203,700
2019 $9,100 $384,600 $133,000 $251,600
2018 $8,879 $372,900 $133,000 $239,900
2017 $9,213 $382,600 $150,000 $232,600
2016 $9,161 $376,700 $150,000 $226,700
2015 $9,113 $370,900 $150,000 $220,900
2014 $7,957 $300,500 $125,000 $175,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21813565

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00025-0000-00074-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.