4 Cedar St Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $190,426 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cedar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $239,107, approximately $189 per square foot. 4 Cedar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Packard Joanne P
Bought by
Packard Allen S and Packard Jr. Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Allen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,109 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $94,900 | $39,200 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map