Estimated Value: $352,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chandler Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $370,471, approximately $347 per square foot. 4 Chandler Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Scott Janis L and Cromer Janis L
Bought by
Scott Newton W and Scott Janis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Newton W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $383,400 | $66,700 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $53,400 | $10,600 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map